Site Map
Home
Ingredients
Bulk
Packaging
Resources
Next Page
Home
Absolutes
Botanicals
Bulk
Butters & Waxes
Carrier Oils
Certificates of Analysis
Colorants
Crafting DVD's
Essential Oils
Flavoring Oils
Floral Waters
Fragrance Oils
Gift Certificates
Herbs & Spices
Ingredients
Kits
Misc
MSDS
Packaging
Policies
Printable Prices
Quick Buy Pages
Recipes
Resources
Salts & Clays
Soap Bases
Soap Ingredients
Soap Molds
Soap tables
Cautions
General glossary
Medical glossary
Lye Calculator
SAP Values
Weights & measurements
Uses of Oils
E mail
Mango Butter
Mango Butter
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
5 lb
10 lb
20 lb
35 lb
$7.68
$12.73
$22.13
$51.35
$96.32
$184.61
$303.76
Check all sizes required, before going to shopping cart. Quantities can be increased at the checkout.
Mango Butter Information
Mango Butter -
has been extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). The butter is carefully refined and deodorized to obtain a product which meets the stringent requirements for cosmetic applications. Mango butter contains a high content of C18:0 and C18:1 fatty acids. It is a soft solid at room temperatures, but melts readily on contact with the skin temperatures and disperses evenly. Mango butter may be used for cutaneous dryness to assist moisturization after exposure to the sun and other harsh elements.
Cautions -
It is considered a safe ingredient.
Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any disease, illness, or injury, or before attempting a traditional or folk remedy. Keep all products away from children and pets. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused. This company, it's owners, staff and/or representatives are not responsible for misuse of this or any other product. It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item. This is NOT a food grade item and should never be taken internally.