Brown Oxide
Sorry temporarily Out of Stock
Check all sizes required, before going to shopping cart. Quantities can be increased at the checkout.
Brown Oxide Information
Brown Oxide, cosmetic grade, mix the pigment with a small amount of your oil, then slowly add to the batch, before or after the lye and fats are blended, use at about 1 teaspoon per 5lb of soap, can also be used in lip products, face makeup, and eye makeup, ultramarines and oxides can be blended together to give a wide range of colors, Oxides and ultramarines do not disolve in water or oil, they remain suspended, mix an amount with a small portion of the oil (to wet the oxide) and gradually add to the bulk, stirring all the time. They are inorganic and will not bleed. Does not work well in water based lotions as it tends to sink, but does work well in soaps.
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY
Not recommended for nail lacquers
|
|