Site Map Essential7
Home  spacer  Ingredients  spacer  Bulk  spacer  Packaging  spacer  Resources  spacer  Next Page    
 
Home
Absolutes
Botanicals
Bulk
Butters & Waxes
Carrier Oils
Certificates of Analysis
Colorants
Crafting DVD's
Essential Oils
Flavoring Oils
Floral Waters
Fragrance Oils
Gift Certificates
Herbs & Spices
Ingredients
Kits
Misc
MSDS
Packaging
Policies
Printable Prices
Quick Buy Pages
Recipes
Resources
Salts & Clays
Soap Bases
Soap Ingredients
Soap Molds
Soap tables
Cautions
General glossary
Medical glossary
Lye Calculator
SAP Values
Weights & measurements
Uses of Oils
 
E mail




Essential Oil Fema Numbers




  
 Essential Oil  INCI name  FEMA #  CAS #
 Almond Bitter Natural Oil Prunus amara 2046 8013-76-1
 Almond Bitter N.I. Oil Benzaldehyde 2127 100-52-7
 Amber refined Oil Styrax succinifera 3036 8002-67-3
 Amyris Oil Amyris balsamifera 2018 8015-65-4
 Angelica Root Oil Angelica archangelica 2088 8015-64-3
 Angelica Seed Oil Angelica archangelica 2090 8015-64-3
 Aniseed Oil Pimpinella anisum 2094 84775-42-8
 Anise Star Oil Illicium verum 2096 8007-70-3
 Armoise Oil Artemisia vulgaris 3116 68991-20-8
 Asafoetida Oil Ferula asafoetida 2108 9000-04-8
 Basil Oil Ocimum basilicum 2119 8015-73-4
 Bay Laurel Oil Laurus nobilis 2125 8002-41-3
 Bay Leaf Oil Pimenta racemosa 2122 8006-78-8
 Benzoin Resinoid Styrax benzoin 2133 9000-05-9
 Bergamot Oil Citrus bergamia 2153 8007-75-8
 Birch Tar Oil Betula alba n/a 84012-15-7
 Bois de Rose Oil Aniba rosaeodora 2156 8015-77-8
 Buchu Leaf Oil Barosma betulina 2169 68650-46-4
 Cabreuva Oil Myrocarpus frondosus n/a 68188-03-4
 Cajeput Oil Melaleuca cajeputi 2225 8008-98-8
 Calamus Oil Acorus calamus 2321 8016-63-5
 Camphor Oil Cinnamomum camphora 2231 76-22-2
 Cananga Oil Cananga odorata 2232 68606-83-7
 Caraway Oil Carum carvi 2238 8000-42-8
 Cardamom Oil Elettaria cardamomum 2241 85940-32-5
 Carrot seed Oil Daucus carota 2244 8015-88-1
 Cascarilla Bark Oil Croton eluteria 2255 8007-06-5
 Cassia Oil Cinnamomum cassia 2258 8007-80-5
 Cedarleaf Oil thuja occidentalis 2267 8007-20-3
 Cedarwood Atlas Oil Cedrus atlantica n/a 8023-85-6
 Cedarwood Texas Oil Juniperus mexicana n/a 68990-83-0
 Cedarwood Virginiana Oil Juniperus virginiana n/a 8000-27-9
 Celery Seed Oil Apium graveolens 2271 8015-90-5
 Chamomile German Oil Chamomilla recutita 2273 8022-66-2
 Chamomile Moroccan Oil Ormensis multicaulis n/a 68916-68-7
 Chamomile Roman Oil Anthemis nobilis 2275 8015-92-7
 Cinnamon Bark Oil Cinnamomum ceylanicum 2291 8015-91-6
 Cinnamon Leaf Oil Cinnamomum ceylanicum 2292 8007-80-5
 Cistus Oil Cistus ladaniferus 2609 8016-26-0
 Citronella Oil Cymbopogon nardus 2308 8000-29-1
 Citronella Java Oil Cymbopogon winterianus 2308 8000-29-1
 Clary Sage Oil Salvia sclarea 2321 8016-63-5
 Clemantine Oil Citrus reticulata blanco n/a n/a
 Clove Bud Oil Eugenia caryophyllus 2323 8000-34-8
 Clove Leaf Oil Eugenia caryophyllus 2325 8001-67-0
 Cobaiba Oil Copaifera reticulata n/a 8001-61-4
 Coffee Oil Coffee robusta n/a 8001-67-0
 Cognac green Oil   2331 8016-21-5
 Cognac white Oil   2332 8016-21-5
 Coriander Seed Oil Coriandrum sativum 2334 8008-52-4
 Cornmint Oil Mentha arvensis 3501 68917-18-0
 Costus Oil Saussurea lappa 2336 8023-88-9
 Cumin Oil Cuminum cyminum 2343 8014-13-9
 Curcuma Oil Curcuma longa n/a 8024-37-1
 Cypress Oil Cupressus sempervirens n/a 8013-86-3
 Davana Oil Artemisia pallens 2359 8016-03-3
 Dill Seed Oil Anethum graveolens 2384 8006-75-5
 Dill Weed Oil Anethum graveolens 2383 8006-75-5
 Dwarf Pine Oil Pinus mugo Turra 2904 8000-26-8
 Dragons Blood Oil Croton lechleri n/a n/a
 Elemi Oil Canarium luzonicum 2408 8023-89-0
 Estragon Oil Artemisia dracunculus 2412 8016-88-4
 Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus globulus 2466 8000-48-4
 Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil Eucalyptus citriodora 2466 8000-48-4
 Eucalyptus Radiata Oil Eucalyptus radiata 2466 8000-48
 Fennel Bitter Oil Foeniculum vulgare 2483 8006-84-6
 Fennel Sweet Oil Foeniculum vulgare 2483 8006-84-6
 Fir Needle Oil Abies sibirica 2905 8021-29-2
 Fir Needle Mariana Oil Picea mariana 3034 8008-80-8
 Frankincense Oil Boswellia carterii 2816 8016-36-2
 Galbanum Oil Ferula galbaniflua 2501 8023-91-4
 Garlic Oil Allium sativum 2503 8000-78-0
 Geranium Oil Pelargonium graveolens 2508 8000-46-2
 Geranium Rose Oil Pelargonium graveolens 2508 8000-46-2
 Ginger Oil Zingiber officinalis 2522 8007-08-7
 Grapefruit Pink Oil Citrus grandis 2530 8016-20-4
 Guaiacwood Oil Bulnesia sarmienti 2534 8006-76-6
 Gurjun Oil Dipterocarpus alatus 2838 8030-55-5
 Helichrysum Oil Helichrysum italicum n/a 8023-95-8
 Hemp Blossom Oil Cannabis sativa n/a n/a
 Horseradish Oil Aroracia rusticana n/a 84775-62-2
 Hyssop Oil Hyssopus officinalis 2591 8006-83-5
 Jasmine Oil Jasminum officinalis 2598 84776-64-7
 Juniperberry Oil Juniperus communis 2604 8002-68-4
 Kanaka Oil Kunzea ericoides n/a n/a
 Labdanum Oil Cistus ladaniferus 2609 8016-26-0
 Laurel Leaf Oil Laurus nobilis 2125 8002-41-3
 Lavandin Abrialis Oil Lavandula hybrida abrialis 2618 8022-15-9
 Lavandin grosso Oil Lavandula hybrida grosso 2618 8022-15-9
 Lavender 40/42 Oil Lavandula angustifolia 2622 8000-28-0
 Lavender Absolute Lavandula angustifolia 2620 97660-01-0
 Leek Oil allium porum n/a 84650-15-7
 Lemon Oil Citrus limonum 2625 84929-31-7
 Lemon Eucalyptus Oil Eucalyptus citriodora n/a 8000-48-4
 Lemongrass Oil Cymbopogon citratus 2624 8007-02-1
 Lemon Thyme Oil Thymus citriodorus 3065 84929-51-1
 Lime Oil Citrus aurantifolia 2631 8008-26-2
 Litsea Cubeba Oil Litsea cubeba n/a 68855-99-2
 Lotus Oil Nelumbo nucifera n/a n/a
 Lovage Leaf Oil Levisticum officinale 2651 8016-31-7
 Lovage Root Oil Levisticum officinale 2651 8016-31-7
 Mace Oil Myristica fragrans 2653 8007-12-3
 Mandarin Red Oil Citrus nobilis 2657 8008-31-9
 Manuka Oil Leptospermum scoparium n/a n/a
 Marjoram Wild Oil Thymus mastichina n/a 8016-33-9
 Marjoram Sweet Oil Origanum marjorana 2663 8015-01-8
 Mastic Gum Oil Pistacia lentiscus n/a 61789-92-2
 Melissa Oil Melissa officinalis 2113 8014-71-9
 Menthol Oil n/a n/a 89-78-1
 Myrrh Oil Commiphora myrrha 2766 8016-37-3
 Myrtle Oil Myrtus communis n/a 8008-46-6
 Neroli Oil Citrus amara 2711 8016-38-4
 Niaouli Oil Melaleuca viridiflora n/a 8014-68-4
 Nutmeg Oil Myristica fragrans 2793 8008-45-5
 Ocotea cymbarum Oil Ocotea Cymbarum 2817 68917-09-9
 Onion Oil Allium cepa n/a 8002-72-0
 Orange Bitter Oil Citrus amara 2823 68916-04-1
 Orange Blood Oil Citrus dulcis 2825 8000-57-9
 Orange Sweet Oil Citrus dulcis 2625 8028-48-6
 Oregano Oil Origanum compactum 2828 8007-11-2
 Osmanthus Oil Osmanthus fragrans 3750 92347-21-2
 Palmarosa Oil Cymbopogon martini 2831 8014-19-5
 Parsley Herb Oil Petroselinum sativum 2836 8000-68-8
 Parsley Seed Oil Petroselinum sativum 2836 8000-68-8
 Patchouli Oil Pogostemon cablin 2838 8014-09-3
 Pennyroyal Oil Mentha pulegium 2839 8013-99-8
 Peppermint Oil Mentha piperita 2848 8006-90-4
 Pepper Black Oil Piper nigrum 2845 8006-82-4
 Petitgrain Oil Citrus amara 2854 8014-17-3
 Peru Balsam Oil Myroxyron balsamun 2117 8007-00-9
 Pimenta Berry Oil Pimenta officinalis 2018 8006-77-7
 Pimento Leaf Oil Pimenta officinalis 2901 8006-77-7
 Pine Needle Oil Pinus sylvestris 2905 8002-99-2
 Pinus pumilions Oil n/a 2904 n/a
 Pine Scots Oil Pinus sylvestris 2906 8002-99-2
 Ravensara Oil Ravensara aromatica n/a 91770-56-8
 Rosemary Oil Rosmarinus officinalis 2992 8000-25-7
 Rosewood Oil Aniba rosaeodora 2156 8015-77-8
 Rue Oil Ruta graveolens 2995 8014-29-7
 Sage Dalmation Oil Salvia officinalis 3001 8022-56-8
 Sage Spanish Oil Salvia lavandulifolia 3003 8016-65-7
 Sandalwood Oil Santalum album 3005 8006-87-9
 Spearmint Oil Mentha spicata 3032 8008-79-5
 Spike Lavender Oil Lavandula latifolia 3033 8016-78-2
 Spikenard Oil Nardostachys jatamansi n/a 8022-22-8
 Spruce Oil Tsuga canadensis 3036 8008-80-8
 St Johns Wort Oil Hypericum perforatum L. n/a 84082-80-4
 Summer savory Oil Satureja hortensis 3013 8016-68-0
 Tagetes Oil Tagetes minuta 3040 8016-84-0
 Tangerine Oil Citrus nobilis 3041 8008-31-9
 Tarragon Oil Artemisia dranunculus 2412 8016-88-4
 Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca alternifolia 3902 68647-73-4
 Thuja Oil Thuja occidentalis 2267 8007-20-3
 Thyme Red Oil Thymus vulgaris 3065 8007-46-3
 Thyme White Oil Thymus vulgaris 3065 8007-46-3
 Turpentine Oil Pinus pinaster 3089 8006-64-2
 Valerian Root Oil Valeriana officinalis 3100 8008-88-6
 Vanilla Oil Vanilla planifolia n/a n/a
 Verbena Lemon Oil Lippia citriodora n/a 8024-12-2
 Vetivert Oil Vetiveria zizanoides n/a 8016-96-4
 White Fir Needle Oil Abies alba n/a 8021-27-0
 Wild Thyme Oil Thymus serpyllum n/a 84776-98-7
 Winter savory Oil Satureja montana 3016 8016-68-0
 Wintergreen Oil Gaultheria procumbens 3113 119-36-8
 Wormwood Oil Artemisia absinthium 3116 8008-93-3
 Yarrow Oil Achillea millefolium 3117 84082-83-7
 Ylang Ylang Extra Oil Cananga odorata 3119 8006-81-3
 Ylang Ylang I Oil Cananga odorata 3119 8006-81-3
 Ylang Ylang III Oil Cananga odorata 3119 8006-81-3







Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any disease, illness, or injury, or before attempting a traditional or folk remedy. Keep all products away from children and pets. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused. This company, it's owners, staff and/or representatives are not responsible for misuse of this or any other product.  It is solely the responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying and how to handle the item.  This is NOT a food grade item and should never be taken internally.